Hall of Fame

 

Marmion Athletic Hall of Fame Inductees:

Raymond M. Blusiewicz ’69 
James J. Burns ’62 
Lloyd W. Emge ’46 
James R. Giroux ’77 
Randall J. Jakious ’69 
Thomas J. Logue ’75 
Alan J. Miller ’64 
John L. Momper, Jr. ’76 
Carl F. Neubauer, Jr. ’49 
Peter J. Perez ’43 
Eduardo L. Ponce ’51 
Robert J. Sharpenter ’58 
Charles R. Stone, Jr. ’76 
Thomas M. Van Ham ’73 
Kenneth A. Wood ’51 
Robert G. Bara ’69 
Richard N. Bohr ’73 
Timothy N. Fichtel ’76 
F. Michael Gyovai ’66 
A. Charles Kogut ’70 
Wilfred A. Kramer ’40 
John A. Petit ’69 
Edward X. Barth ’75 
David T. Browne ’79 
James C. Knight ’76 
George B. Kramer ’51 
Fred J. Reherman ’60 
Randall S. Yanker ’79 
Richard L. Bordenave ’65 
J. Brad Childress ’74 
John Fenzel ’50 
Larry P. Mallon ’59 
Gary D. Miller ’57 
Bernard J. Milroy, Sr. ’38 
Jeffrey L. Stupak ’62 
William A. Adams ’35 
Donald Clark ’46 
Michael F. Dailey ’72 
William J. Kleckner ’71 
Daniel McGehee ’80
Brian J. O’Malley ’82 
Angelo P. Schiralli ’63 
Gary P. Brock ’72 
Thomas D. Herlihy ’56 
Kevin S. Killough ’77 
Mark J. Laurich ’81 
James T. Sury ’70 
James F. Williams ’87 
Michael P. Witte ’65 
Walter J. Zibton ’46 
Edward Andrychowski ’64 
David L. Edwards ’66 
John A. Gering ’57 
George M. Ireland (Coach)
James T. Kelly, Sr. (Coach)
William C. Kleckner ’44 
Joseph E. Kutz ’46 
Joseph Nardone, Sr. (Coach)
James M. Regnier ’62 
Karl L. Ryckeghem ’61 
Joseph E. Tack ’76 
Robert F. Weiss, Jr. ’72 
Dustin L. Coppes ’90 
John J. Cychol, III ’75 
James D. DeMars ’51 
Neal D. Fichtel ’45 (Athlete/Coach)
Edwin J. Hart ’64 
Andrew R. Howorth ’90 
Joe Nardone ’59 
Gerald B. Theisen ’58 
Lupe Torres ’55 
Richard W. Walker ’50 
James E. Ward ’64 
Ambrose C. Geib ’43 
Michael J. Melvin ’51 
Louis F. Milani ’47 
Richard B. Perez ’54 
Brian R. Theisen ’82 
Fred H. Assell ’49 
Jerome D. Hardt ’58 
Michael J. Kanute ’83 
E. Charles Lutz ’51 
Brian G. Bodie ’73 
Mark H. DeBroeck ’76 
David P. Fichtel ’71 
Timothy E. Milroy ’87 
Richard L. Van Ham ’77 
Hank R. Berg ’40 (Coach)
Alan L. Brookner ’90 
Nicholas C. Gordon ’85 
Elmer P. Kartheiser ’35 
Robert E. Loker ’46 
Robert J. Perez ’62 
John W. Schuler ’66 
John W. Sensor ’40 
Howard Bond (Coach)
Salvatore DiMucci ’52 
Guy V. Prisco ’48 
Gerald J. Driessen ’53 
Glenn C. Gilbert ’45 (Athlete/Coach)
Martin R. Laurich ’89 
Thomas J. Erath ’64 
Edward W. Sharpenter ’65 
Bernard A. Van Ham, Jr. ’72 
Timothy J. Hofner ’69 
James A. Nardone ’63 
Christopher J. Petit ’73 
David M. Kent ’89 
Frank E. Larrabee ’66 
James T. Newport (Coach)
Rev. Charles Reichenbacher, O.S.B ’59 
Vincent J. Bellafiore, Jr. ’93 
Thomas A. Weber ’67 
Thomas J. Collins ’76 
Eric P. Konen ’87 
Rich Sharpenter ’63 
Thomas Koutsos ’99 
Gerardo A. Alvarez ’03 
Larry E. English, Jr. ’04 
James E. Reiland ’57 (Athlete/Coach)
Andrew P. Schnell ’00